AEDIA / FIT REFERENCE

Size Guide

AEDIA is designed for an intentionally relaxed silhouette. Start with your usual size, then compare the garment measurements below with a similar piece you already own.

Measurements shown in inches.

The Set / 001

Funnel Hoodie

01
Funnel Hoodie garment measurements
MeasurementSML
Body length4919.35120.15320.9
Chest width5320.95521.75722.4
Shoulder width5722.45822.85923.2
Sleeve length5622.05722.45822.8

Relaxed through the body with a dropped shoulder and softly shaped hem. Take your usual size for the intended silhouette.

The Set / 001

Wide Leg Pants

02
Wide Leg Pants garment measurements
MeasurementSML
Waist width, relaxed3614.23815.04015.7
Hip width4718.54919.35120.1
Front rise, including waistband3212.632.512.83313.0
Outside leg, including waistband10240.2103.540.710541.3
Inseam7128.07228.37328.7
Leg opening width2811.02911.43011.8

Relaxed through the hip with a wide, straight fall through the leg. Take your usual size for the intended silhouette.

Garment measurements

How to measure

Funnel Hoodie

Body length
Highest shoulder point straight down to the hem.
Chest width
Straight across the chest, just below the armholes.
Shoulder width
Across the back from shoulder seam to shoulder seam.
Sleeve length
Shoulder seam to the end of the cuff.

Wide Leg Pants

Waist width
Across the waistband while relaxed and unstretched.
Hip width
Straight across the widest point of the garment.
Front rise
Top of waistband to the front crotch seam.
Outside leg
Top of waistband to hem along the outer leg.
Inseam
Crotch seam to hem along the inside leg.
Leg opening
Straight across the hem opening while laid flat.

On the models

Fit reference

Tamaryn

Tamaryn wears size S in the Funnel Hoodie and Wide Leg Pants.

Height
176 cm / 5′9¼″
Bust
83 cm / 32.7 in
Waist
60 cm / 23.6 in
Hips
91 cm / 35.8 in

Ira

Ira wears size S in the Funnel Hoodie and Wide Leg Pants.

Height
178 cm / 5′10″
Bust
85 cm / 33.5 in
Waist
62 cm / 24.4 in
Hips
93 cm / 36.6 in

A note on measurements

These are garment measurements taken with each piece laid flat, not body measurements. Chest, waist, hip and leg opening measurements are widths taken flat; double them for an approximate full garment circumference.

Contact Client Services